Gruppo Nazionale BioIngegneria - Bressanone

Elenco Vincitori 2020

ELENCO VINCITORI GNB 2020

143 candidati per i premi di laurea. 41 candidati per i premi di dottorato. In questa pagina i vincitori per l'anno 2020.
I vincitori verranno premiati il giorno 9 settembre 2020 in occasione della XXXIX Scuola Annuale del Gruppo Nazionale di Bioingegneria che si terrà  nei giorni 7-10 settembre 2020.
Complimenti a tutti i partecipanti (vincitori e non).

PREMI DI LAUREA GNB 2020
 
Premio “Laboratorio di Robotica Biomedica e Biomicrosistemi”, Università Campus Bio-Medico, Roma
Viola Del Bono H Tesi "Designing, prototyping and in-vivo testing of a robotic implant for bowel lengthening with surgery-free removal"

 

Premio “Istituto di Biorobotica”, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Pisa
Marco Matarese G Tesi "owards Transparency of TD-RL Robotic Systems with a Human Teacher "

 

Premio “Laboratorio di Biosegnali, Bioimmagini & Bioinformatica”
Rachele Rossanigo E Tesi "Analysis of spatial parameters during gait with magneto-inertial sensors and infrared proximity sensors"

 

Premio “Silvio Cavalcanti”,

Amedeo Franco Bonatti

D Tesi "Design and Fabrication of a Multi-Scale and Multi-Material Bioprinting System"

 

Premio “Vincenzo Tagliasco”, Università di Genova
Alice Giannotti F Tesi "A neural electrode for the stimulation and recording of the vagus nerve to control cardiac reflexes"

 

Premio “Nearlab” 2020, Politecnico di Milano
Nicola Altini E Tesi "Design and Implementation of a Deep Learning-Based Computer-Aided Diagnosis System for Global Glomerulosclerosis Assessment in Kidney Biopsies"

 

Premio “Luigi Divieti e Marisa Maranzana”
Giorgio Bondi G Tesi "Design and development of an origami-based pump for soft robotics wearable applications"

 

Premio “Novel Trends in Biomedical Engineering”, IEEE Italy Section
Cristina Zanin E Tesi "Graph Convolutional Networks for static and dynamic functional connectivity: An application to the Autism Spectrum Disorder"

 

Premio di Laurea “Franco Maria Montevecchi”, Politecnico di Torino
Mattia Lupacchini C Tesi "Fluid-Structure Interaction modelling of compliant arteriovenous fistulas and arteriovenous grafts in rat femoral vessels: a support to graft design optimization.."

 

Premio di Laurea "Bioingegneria - Università di Padova”, Università di Padova
Monica Emendi B Tesi "Patient-specific FSI analysis of a bicuspid aortic valve case"

 

Premio “Mario Stefanelli”, Università di Pavia
Orlando Pallotta C Tesi "Characterization of an in vitro test bench for hemodynamics studies in realistic 3D printed arterial phantoms"

 

Laboratorio di Bioingegneria e Bioinformatica – Roma La Sapienza  ( 2 premi)
Ylenia Rotalinti A Tesi "Investigating the precence of hidden confounders in a causal model to learn a clinical data simulator"
Federica Montrone D Tesi "Development, validation, and optimization of a versatile electrical stimulator for cardiac tissue engineering"

 

PREMI DI DOTTORATO GNB 2020

 

Premio " Alberto Mazzoldi", Università di Pisa
Dr. Giacomo Cappon E Tesi "Open-loop insulin dosing personalization in type 1 diabetes using continuous glucose monitoring data and patient characteristics"
ex aequo  
Dr. Chiara Marzi E Tesi "Fractal descriptors for quantifying brain complexity in MRI"

 

Premio "Marco Ramoni", Università di Pavia
Dr. Federico Morosato E Tesi "In vitro biomechanical testing of the stability of primary and revision hip acetabular implants"
ex aequo  
Dr. Giulio Luraghi E Tesi "An in silico evaluation of cardiovascular devices by fluid-structure interaction simulations"

 

Premio "Enzo Belardinelli", Università di Bologna
Dr. Marta Carrara C Tesi "Characterization of cardiovascular autonomic mechanisms during shock resuscitation for an improved functional hemodynamic monitoring"

 

 Premio di Dottorato "Dipartimento di Ingegneria dell'Informazione dell'Università di Padova", Università di Padova
Dr. Nicola Melillo B Tesi "Uncertainty and Sensitivity Analysis for Mechanistic Models in Pharmacometrics"

 

 Premio di Dottorato " Gruppo Nazionale Bioingegneria"
Dr. Francesca Berti H Tesi "IN-SILICO AND IN-VITRO STUDIES FOR THE DESIGN AND ASSESSMENT OF NI-TI BIOMEDICAL DEVICES"

 

Premio "Giorgio Santambrogio", Politecnico di Milano
Dr.Maria Luisa Ruspi C Tesi "DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION OF METHODS FOR THE BIOMECHANICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF SPINE LIGAMENTS AND INTERVERTEBRAL DISCS"
ex aequo  
Dr. Linda Paternò C Tesi "Physical Human Machine Interfaces for Lower Limb Prostheses"

 

Premio "Paolo Durst", Microtec
Dr. Donatella Di Lisa D Tesi "Biopolymeric microbeads as a 3D scaffold for soft tissue engineering"
ex aequo  
Dr. Giulia Brachi C Tesi "Nanoparticle-based Theranostic Systems Overcoming Transport Barriers in Solid Tumors"

 

Premio "Massimo Grattarola" , Università di Genova
Dr. Giacomo Valle F Tesi "Intraneural sensory feedback for hand prostheses: new encoding strategies and long-term performance assessment "

 

Premio “Istituto di Biorobotica”, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Pisa
Dr. Amel Cherif G Tesi "Understanding motor control in humans to improve rehabilitation robots"

 

Premio "Gianluigi Zanetti" - Centro Ricerche, Sviluppo, Studi Superiori in Sardegna (CRS4)
Dr. Noemi Di Nanni F Tesi "A network diffusion method for the integration of multi-omics data with applications in precision medicine "